Sounds Unsound playlist for 06/15/2008

Categories:
Program name: 
Sounds Unsound
Air date: 
06/15/2008
ArtistTitleAlbumLabel
CanUphillDelay 1968Mute
Istanbul Erkek LisesiIn the DeepingsTurkish DelightsGrey Past
Purple CanteenBrains at My FeetPsychedelic Minds Vol 1World in Sound
Group 1850Steel SingsAgemo's Trip to Mother EarthPseudonym
les Etoiles FilantesSomethingKraut! Demons! Kraut!
Don Ellis OrchestraTurkish BathElectric BathColumbia
Eddie GaleThe RainGhetto Music4 Men With Beards
Tom ZeGloriaTropicaliaSoul Jazz
The Far CryMidnight JuiceThe Far CryFall Out
Danny Ben-IsraelSeagullsThe Kathmandu SessionsLocust
The SpeakersLa Banda la Hace a UD. Care en Cuenta que...En el Maravilloso Mundo de IngeseniPolydor
Velvet UndergroundLady Godiva's OperationWhite Light/White HeatPolydor
Untied States of AmericaThe American Metaphysical Circuss/tColumbia
Bobby CallenderRaga ManRainbowAkarma
Erica PmeranceThe Slippery MorningYou Used To ThinkGet Back
Those Lovely Hula HandsTarzan apornas apaPsychedelic PhinlandLove
International HarvesterSommarlaten(The Summer Song)Sov Gott Rose MarieSilence
Bill Bissett & the Mandan Massacremeeting at th transmittr centrAwake in the red desertGear Fab
MEVPart 1Rome Concert
Frank ZappaDog Breath in the Year of the PlagueUncle MeatRyko
Lothar and the Hand PeopleSex & ViolenceThis Is it, MachinesSee For Miles
The OutsidersCQCQPseudonym
Second HandRealityRealityEssex
Sun Ra & His outer Space ArkestraRocket #9The SinglesEvidence
Morton SubotnickSilver Apples on the Moon(edit)Ohm: The Early Gurus of Electronic MusicEllipsis Arts
Pierre BastienSans TitreLes Premieres Machines 1968-1988Gazul
Sperm3rd ErectionArktinen HysteriaLove
Lily GreenhamABC in SoundLingual MusicParadigm
Vladimir UssachevskyComputer Peice No 1Electronic & Acoustic WorksNew World Records
Nino RotaTovy Dammits ThoughtsLSD RomaCherry Red
Phillip Cohran & the Artistic Heritage EnsembleMalcolm XThe Malcolm X MemorialMississippi Records
the People BandPart 3Not Necessarily "English Music"EMF
Genesis P-Orridge & the Early WormThe Early WormDais Records
Albert Ayler/Pharoah SandersVenus/Upper EgyptHoly GhostRevenant
Yoko Ono/Ornette ColemanAosPlastic Ono BandRyko
IntersystemsAssortment of Lead PipesPeachyStreamline
Bob CobbingMarvo Movie MatterOui RevueAlga Marghen
Basil KirchenPlagues and TannglesCharcoal Sketches/States of MindTrunk
Limbus 3Breughel's HochzeitstanzCosmic Music Experience (New Atlantis)
AMMLike a Cloud Hanging in the SkyThe CryptMatchless
All 7-70 (Alan Sondheim)BludgeonT'Other Little TuneESP
Angus MacliseTambura DroneThe Cloud DoctrineSub Rosa
Pierre HenryCataclysms IIApocalypse de JeanPhillips
David BehrmanRunthroughWave TrainAlga Marghen
Daphne OramContrasts EssoconicOramicParadigm

 Program playlist for June 15th , 2008 Sounds Unsound - Tonight's show featured all music either recorded or released in 1968.

 

Copyright © 2012 KBOO Community Radio | Community Guidelines | Website Illustration & Design by: KMF ILLUSTRATION